Fall Enrollment

PDT/PYB Dancers Perform at Youth America Grand Prix

PDT’s upper division dancers will be performing at the prestigious Youth America Grand Prix competition in Philadelphia this weekend. Join us to support their remarkable journey by watching via YAGP Livestream.

Princeton Dance and Theater Studio YAGP Performance Schedule                                                                                                                                                                  

SATURDAY 3/13

10:30 AM  #100 Ocean and Pearls Duet | Diana Jorgensen, Chloe Tan   

1:35 – 2:35 PM  #159 Fairy Doll | Chloe Tan                                                                                                      

4:20 PM  #201 Don Quixote (Kitri’s Friends) | Mackenzie Connor, Fiona Fan, Sophia Kravets                                                               

Start time between 4:25 – 5:25 PM  #208 Napoli | Jonas Hinsdale; #215 Les Sylphides (Prelude) | Esmé Kim 

5:30 PM  #232 Hovercraft | Jonas Hinsdale, Selin Bayrakli, Madison Carríon, Mackenzie Connor, Fiona Fan, Samara Ettenberg, Diana Jorgensen, Clara Jorgensen, Kennedy Kinsler, Sophia Kravets                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

Start time between 6:35 – 7:40 PM  #244 La Esmeralda | Sophia Kravets; #259 Paquita | Madison Carríon 

*DAYLIGHT SAVINGS BEGINS*                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

SUNDAY 3/14

10:10 – 11:35 AM  #296 Paquita | Mackenzie Connor; #310 Coppélia | Kennedy Kinsler      

2:00 PM  #341 Paquita (Pas de Trois) | Paul (PJ) Spagnoletti, Clara Jorgensen, Kennedy Kinsler    

Start time 2:00 – 3:00 PM  #350 Walpurghisnacht | Selin Bayrakli

3:00 PM  #269 La Fille Mal Gardée Duet | Selin Bayrakli, Samara Ettenberg

Start time 3:15 – 3:55 PM  #382 Heebie Jeebies | Paul (PJ) Spagnoletti

Start time 4:10 – 4:55 PM  #397 Bronze Idol | Paul (PJ) Spagnoletti